2015 Race 3

2015 Charlotte Youth Cycling League #3

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2015


Charlotte Sports Timing www.charlottesportstiming.com


Boys 9 – 10

Boys 11 – 12

Boys 13 – 14

Girls 7 – 8

Girls 9 – 10

Girls 13 – 14


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Hudson LaMonica Mooresville NC 586 22:44.9
2 Maddox Curtis Cornelius NC 582 0:21.1 23:06.0
3 Nevin Haggerty Statesville NC 597 1:11.0 23:56.0
4 Liam Parsons Charlotte NC 639 2:57.1 25:42.1
5 Lucas Conger Bessemer City NC 581 4:25.4 27:10.4
6 Cade Porter Greensboro NC 591 4:49.4 27:34.4
7 Briggs Le Monica Mooresville NC 587 5:07.1 27:52.0
8 Finn Porter Greensboro NC 590 6:10.4 28:55.4
9 Battle wall Charlotte NC 599 7:22.7 30:07.7
10 Anthony Corbin Hickory NC 585 9:03.8 31:48.8
11 Nicholas Rodriguez Mooresville NC 598 11:07.2 33:52.1
12 JAckson Kroh Denver NC 628 11:41.2 34:26.2
13 Jaidan Ulanday 640 29:07.3 51:52.2
14 Theos Ramos Mint Hill NC 629 29:39.2 52:24.1
Top

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Nick Elston Mooresville NC 430 30:26.5
2 Sawyer Petrykowski Charlotte NC 433 0:02.3 30:28.8
3 Jacob Hensley Lexington NC 434 0:05.8 30:32.4
4 Andrew Corbin Hickory NC 432 1:29.7 31:56.3
5 Kyle MacGowan HUNTERSVILLE NC 435 2:55.5 33:22.1
6 Parks Harrison Hickory NC 437 6:07.2 36:33.8
7 Ian Leppert Mount Holly NC 438 21:17.7 51:44.3
Top

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Austin Haessly Mooresville NC 46 41:43.9
2 Adam Svendsen Morganton NC 73 1:20.8 43:04.8
3 Kaleb Ealahan Huntersville NC 44 2:17.4 44:01.4
4 Kris Chambers Huntersville NC 45 2:18.8 44:02.8
5 Declan Finnin Cornelius NC 49 2:23.0 44:07.0
6 Austin King Matthews NC 74 5:03.5 46:47.5
7 Daniel Sbardella Harrisburg NC 47 5:59.8 47:43.8
Top

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Kyle Smith Cornelius NC 148 32:59.4
2 Charlie Sparks Cornelius NC 149 2:28.2 35:27.7
3 Sam Westmoreland Cornelius NC 146 2:50.5 35:50.0
4 Jakob Svendsen Morganton NC 185 4:54.8 37:54.2
5 Peter Lang Huntersville NC 147 7:14.2 40:13.7
6 Ryan Chestnutt Charlotte NC 186 11:35.2 44:34.7
Top

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Lydia Herrera Troutman NC 959 26:18.7
2 Savannah Anders Mooresville NC 958 5:57.7 32:16.5
3 Simone Finnin Cornelius NC 960 7:17.2 33:35.9
4 Finley Curtis Cornelius NC 961 8:13.1 34:31.8
DNF Maggie Wall Charlotte NC 962
Top

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Olivia Hensley Lexington NC 791 39:08.9
2 Elliot Porter Greensboro NC 792 39:58.6
Top

Girls 13 – 14

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Cassidy Petrykowski Charlotte NC 325 45:05.3
2 Lelya Herrera Troutman NC 326 45:55.8