2015 Race 1

2015 Charlotte Youth Cycling League #1

Overall Finish List

March 22, 2015


Charlotte Sports Timing www.charlottesportstiming.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Hudson LaMonica Mooresville NC 586 23:56.1
2 Cade Porter Greensboro NC 591 2:29.4 26:25.5
3 Maddox Curtis Corneilus NC 582 3:50.7 27:46.9
4 Briggs Le Monica Mooresville NC 587 5:04.4 29:00.5
5 Lucas Conger Bessemer City NC 581 6:43.9 30:40.0
6 Finn Porter Greensboro NC 590 6:47.9 30:44.1
7 Preston Ulikowski Cornelius NC 584 11:07.1 35:03.2
8 Justin Ihrig Mount Holly NC 583 12:57.8 36:53.9
9 Ryan MacGowan Huntersville NC 589 19:03.3 42:59.4
10 McCoy Hicks Mount Holly NC 588 21:08.4 45:04.5
DNF Anthony Corbin Hickory NC 585

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Jacob Hensley Lexington NC 434 32:17.1
2 Andrew Corbin Hickory NC 432 1:26.8 33:44.0
3 Sawyer Petrykowski Charlotte NC 433 1:28.6 33:45.7
4 Kyle MacGowan HUNTERSVILLE NC 435 1:32.4 33:49.5
5 Nick Elston Mooresville NC 430 1:40.9 33:58.1
6 Ian Smitt claremont NC 428 18:55.4 51:12.6
DNF Ian Leppert Mount Holly NC 429

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Austin Haessly Mooresville NC 46 41:22.6
2 Kris Chambers Huntersville NC 45 3:29.6 44:52.2
3 Kaleb Ealahan Huntersville NC 44 3:29.9 44:52.5
4 Daniel Sbardella Harrisburg NC 47 9:14.8 50:37.5
5 Jackson Seigler Stanley NC 48 14:11.6 55:34.2

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Sam Westmoreland Cornelius NC 146 37:07.2
2 Charlie Sparks Cornelius NC 145 1:33.4 38:40.7

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Lydia Herrera Troutman NC 959 28:42.8
2 Rowan Raney Campobello SC 955 4:41.7 33:24.5
3 Finnley Curtis cORNELIUS 957 37:11.3
4 Simone Finnin Cornelius NC 960 12:30.1 41:13.0
5 Savannah Anders Mooresville NC 958 13:38.8 42:21.6

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Olivia Hensley Lexington NC 791 38:42.3
2 Elliot Porter Greensboro NC 792 41:24.7

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Lelya Herrera Troutman NC 257 49:54.9

Girls 13 – 14

Place Name City Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Laurel Long Huntersville NC 323 46:40.1
2 Cassidy Petrykowski Charlotte NC 325 3:22.7 50:02.9
DNF Madi Bowen harrisburg NC 324