2014 Series standings

2014 Charlotte Youth Cycling League

Series Standings

Charlotte Sports Timing www.charlottesportstiming.com

Boys 7 – 8

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Austin Haessly

Mooresville

NC

Live It Xtreme

45

15

15

15

2

Sawyer Petrykowski

Charlotte

NC

37

10

12

15

3

Andrew Corbin

Hickory

NC

28

8

8

12

4

Lucas Conger

Bessemer City

NC

27

10

4

6

7

5

Jack Caudill

Concord

NC

22

6

6

4

6

6

Jack Billowitz

Matthews

NC

Slippery Sasquatch Race Team

21

8

3

5

5

7

Maddox Curtis

Cornelius

NC

16

7

7

2

8

Ethan Rushing

Davidson

NC

12

12

9

Grayson Upchurch III

Denver

NC

Velo 16 BSG

12

12

10

Nick Elston

Mooresville

NC

10

10

11

Brandon Swenson

Davidson

NC

10

10

12

Hudson LaMonica

Mooresville

NC

8

8

13

Mason Bennett

Davidson

NC

7

7

14

Gareth Siemers

Mooresville

NC

3

3

15

Max Hynes

Huntersville

NC

1

1

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Declan Finnin

Cornelius

NC

55

15

10

15

15

2

Kris Chambers

Huntersville

NC

49

10

15

12

12

3

Bennett Kemp

Columbia

SC

34

12

12

10

4

Jake Roberts

Huntersville

NC

22

7

5

10

5

Kaleb Ealahan

Huntersville

NC

22

8

6

8

6

Topher Accetta

Cornelius

NC

The Cycle Path

18

5

8

5

7

Kyle MacGowan

Huntersville

NC

15

6

6

3

8

Jackson Seigler

Stanley

NC

Blood Sweat Gears

15

4

5

6

9

William Stanford

Cary

NC

14

7

7

10

Lorcan Welton

Charlotte

NC

12

8

4

11

Walker Lyon

High Point

NC

7

7

12

Jackson Long

Huntersville

NC

5

3

2

13

Lorcan Welton

Charlotte

NC

4

4

14

Vaughn Siemers

Mooresville

NC

4

4

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Ty Gibbs

Charlotte

NC

BikeSource

45

15

15

15

2

Adam Svendsen

Morganton

NC

39

12

12

15

3

Daniel Sbardella

Harrisburg

NC

38

10

8

8

12

4

Noa Svendsen

Morganton

NC

32

12

10

10

5

Drew Dettelbach

Mount Holly

NC

18

8

6

4

6

Carson Michael

Rockwell

NC

15

10

5

7

Zach Neyen

12

5

7

8

Aidan Finnin

Cornelius

NC

7

7

9

Pin Nie

Mount Holly

NC

6

6

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Cliff Mueller

Cornelius

NC

SV/Bikesource Racing

60

15

15

15

15

2

Jakob Svendsen

Morganton

NC

32

12

10

10

3

Garrett Caudill

Concord

NC

29

7

10

7

5

4

Cedric Clyburn

Taylorsville

NC

24

12

12

5

Seth Jones

Mooresville

NC

Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store

22

10

12

6

Scott Ashby

Huntersville

NC

16

8

8

7

Jackson Woodard

Apex

NC

8

8

8

Jordan Shelfo

Apex

NC

7

7

9

Andrew Kaczmarek

Concord

NC

6

6

10

Alec Schreier

Salisbury

NC

6

6

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Grace VanNorman

Charlotte

NC

57

15

12

15

15

2

Rylann Klender

Huntersville

NC

29

7

12

10

3

Kathryn Stanford

Cary

NC

22

10

12

4

Savannah Anders

Mooresville

NC

18

10

8

5

Elliott Porter

15

15

6

Simone Finnin

Cornelius

NC

14

6

8

7

Elizabeth Meadows

8

8

8

Dazlynn Howe

Lawndale

NC

7

7

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Leyla Herrera

Mooresville

NC

60

15

15

15

15

2

Morgan Tsui

Cornelius

NC

Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store

48

12

12

12

12

3

Skylar Arnold

Concord

NC

10

10

4

Reagan Meadows

10

10

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Laurel Long

huntersville

NC

Carolina Youth Cycling

60

15

15

15

15

2

Haylee Gordon

Kannapolis

NC

48

12

12

12

12

Girls 13 – 14

Place Name

City

State

Team Name

Overall

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

Kira Zazzi

Denver

NC

Velo 16 – BSG

55

15

15

10

15

2

Madi Bowen

Harrisburg

NC

Carolina Youth Cycling

47

12

10

15

10

3

Cassidy Petrykowski

Charlotte

NC

36

12

12

12