2014 Race 3

2014 Charlotte Youth Cycling League #3

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2014


Charlotte Sports Timing www.charlottesportstiming.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Austin Haessly Live it Extreme 875 21:25.6
2 Sawyer Petrykowski 878 2:15.7 23:41.3
3 Nick Elston 884 3:02.5 24:28.2
4 Andrew Corbin 886 3:02.7 24:28.4
5 Mason Bennett 883 6:12.5 27:38.2
6 Lucas Conger 877 7:58.2 29:23.8
7 Jack Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Race Team 871 8:39.8 30:05.4
8 Jack Caudill 876 9:25.3 30:51.0
9 Gareth Siemers 882 16:52.6 38:18.2
10 Maddox Curtis 874 16:54.7 38:20.3
11 Max Hynes 885 24:42.4 46:08.1

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Declan Finnin 471 30:27.6
2 Kris Chambers 479 2:23.8 32:51.5
3 Jake Roberts 472 3:18.3 33:46.0
4 Lorcan Welton 486 3:58.2 34:25.9
5 Walker Lyon 488 4:00.0 34:27.6
6 Kyle MacGowan 477 5:29.3 35:57.0
7 Jackson Seigler Velo 16 – BSG 474 7:11.0 37:38.7
8 Vaughn Siemers 485 9:26.9 39:54.6
9 Jackson Long 484 28:15.9 58:43.6

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Ty Gibbs BikeSource 627 34:47.8
2 Adam Svendsen 632 9:55.8 44:43.6
3 Noa Svendsen 634 11:45.4 46:33.2
4 Daniel Sbardella 630 13:22.7 48:10.5
5 Zach Neyen 638 13:24.3 48:12.1
6 Pin Nie 635 14:01.3 48:49.1
7 Carson Michael 633 14:38.4 49:26.2
8 Drew Dettelbach 631 18:14.4 53:02.2

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Cliff Mueller SV/Bikesource Racing 135 34:51.2
2 Seth Jones Cool Breeze – Trek Bicycle Store 137 1:38.8 36:30.1
3 Jakob Svendsen 140 6:02.3 40:53.6
4 Scott Ashby 136 8:36.9 43:28.2
5 Garrett Caudill 138 11:36.1 46:27.4

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Grace VanNorman 35 33:36.9
2 Rylann Klender 33 12:31.2 46:08.1
3 Savannah Anders 40 16:13.3 49:50.3
4 Simone Finnin 37 19:24.1 53:01.1
5 Dazlynn Howe 41 30:39.2 1:04:16.2

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Leyla Herrera 789 34:59.2
2 Morgan Tsui Cool Breeze – Trek Bicycle Store 787 0:55.5 35:54.7

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Laurel Long Carolina Youth Cycling 256 49:40.7
2 Haylee Gordon 255 6:54.2 56:35.0

Girls 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Madi Bowen Carolina Youth Cycling 320 44:34.0
2 Cassidy Petrykowski 321 0:11.7 44:45.7
3 Kira Zazzi Velo 16 – BSG 319 3:09.7 47:43.8