2013 Series Standings

2013 Charlotte Youth Cycling League

Series Standings


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Austin Hassley 54 12 12 15  15
2 Grayson Upchurch III Denver NC Velo 16 BSG 52 15 15 12 10
3 Topher Accetta Cornelius NC The Cycle Path 28 10 10 8  12
4 Vaughn Selders Huntersville NC 18 8 10  8
6 Jack Billowitz Matthews NC 12 7 5
7 Luke Bungard 8 8
8 Mason Bennett Davidson NC 7 7
9 Andrew Corbin Hickory NC 7 7
10 Trevor Lee Davidson NC 6 6
11 Foster Nelson 1 1

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Micah Stechmiller Charlotte NC 51 12 15 12  12
2 Charlie Biggs Huntersville NC 45 15 15 15
3 Tate Smart Shelby NC 32 10 12 10
4 Casey Koster Cornelius NC 31 5 8 8  10
5 Kris Chambers Huntersville NC 23 4 7 5 7
6 Philip Ford Fort Mill SC 20 6 6 8
7 Jackson Seigler Stanley NC Velo 16/ BSG 17 2 6 4 5
8 Declan Finnin Cornelius NC 17 7 10
9 Chase Travland Charlotte NC 9 3 6
10 Foster Nelson Concord NC 8 8
11 Adam Svndsen 7
12 Kajan Shah Charlotte NC 5 5
13 Nolan Sloboda 3 3
14 Cooper Hood Charlotte NC 2 2
15 William Mitchell 1 1
16 Liam Thomas Charlotte NC 1 1
17 Jacob Lead 1 1

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Grayson Taylor Lewisville NC Cycletherapy-Zimmer 51 15 12 12  12
2 Parke Miller Charlotte NC 46 1 15 15  15
3 Sam Westmoreland Cornelius NC 30 10 10 10
4 Camden Harrison 26 10 8 8
5 Aidan Finnin Cornelius NC 12 12
6 Bryce Aarun Charlotte NC 8 8
7 Zeb Penley East Flat Rock NC Sycamore Cycles 8 8
8 Than Bayless Indian Land SC 7 7  7
9 Ryan Rivera Corneilus NC 1 1  1

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Cedric Clyburn Taylorsville NC Novo-Tech Factory Racing Team 54 12 12 15  15
2 Cliff Mueller Cornelius NC SV Bikesource Racing 44 10 10 12  12
3 Ty Gibbs Charlotte NC Bike Source 30 15 15
4 Hudson Stevens Matthews NC 26 8 10  8
5 Michael Fuerst Winston-Salem NC Cycletherapy 19 1 8  10
6 Elias Weiss Charlotte NC 7 7
7 J Tyler Fitzgerald State Road NC 7 7
8 Dallas Wester 7 7
9 Luke Nygard Matthews NC 6 6
10 Jackson Woodard Apex NC 6 6
11 Jakob Svendsen Morganton NC 5 5
12 Alec Ingwall Mooresville NC 4 4

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Bree Miller 57 12 15 15  15
2 Alison McKeithan Raleigh NC 15 15
3 Brooke Derrberry 1 1

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Leyla Herrera Mooresville NC 57 12 15 15  15
2 Haylee Gordan 46 10 12 12  12
3 Lilly Walters Davidson NC Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store 15 15
4 Kenna Nelson Concord NC 8 8
5 Alyssa Derrberry Matthews NC 1 1

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Kira Zazzi Denver NC Velo 16 – BSG 55 10 15 15  15
2 Laurel Long Huntersville NC 42 8 10 12 12
3 Maria Bridges 34 12 12 10

Girls 13 – 14

Place Name City State Team Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4
1 Skylar Bovine Whitsett NC Revolting Cogs 40 8 15 15  12
2 Caroline Edwards Boone NC 39 12 12 15
3 Madi Bowen Harrisburg NC Piggly Wiggly Cycling 36 15 10 1  10