2013 Race 2

Charlotte Youth Cycling League 2013 Race #2

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2013


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Grayson Upchurch III Velo 16 BSG 862 7 1 0-99 15:08.3
2 Austin Hessley Cycle Path 863 6 2 0-99 0:37.4 15:45.7
3 Topher Acetta 859 8 3 0-99 1:42.8 16:51.1
4 Vaughn Selders 865 8 4 0-99 1:44.8 16:53.1
5 Jack Billowitz 866 6 5 0-99 20:30.1 35:38.4

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Micah Stechmiller 453 10 1 0-99 25:16.4
2 Tate Smart 460 9 2 0-99 0:58.6 26:15.0
3 Declan Finnin 457 9 3 0-99 3:36.7 28:53.1
4 Casey Koster 481 10 4 0-99 4:07.4 29:23.8
5 Kris Chambers 461 9 5 0-99 7:51.8 33:08.2
6 Jackson Seigler Velo 16/ BSG 451 9 6 0-99 11:23.1 36:39.5
7 Kajan Shah 462 8 7 0-99 14:46.4 40:02.8

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Parke Miller 568 11 1 0-99 35:00.4
2 Grayson Taylor Cycletherapy-Zimmer 569 12 2 0-99 1:46.3 36:46.8
3 Sam Westmoreland 575 11 3 0-99 7:09.7 42:10.2
4 Camden Harrington 572 12 4 0-99 15:28.9 50:29.4

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Ty Gibbs BikeSource 130 11 1 0-99 43:38.9
2 Cedric Clyburn Novo-Tech Factory Racing Team 119 13 2 0-99 0:03.5 43:42.4
3 Cliff Mueller SV Bikesource Racing 124 13 3 0-99 5:48.7 49:27.7
4 Michael Fuerst Cycletherapy 121 13 4 0-99 7:20.7 50:59.6
5 Dallas Wester 131 13 5 0-99 9:22.8 53:01.7
6 Jackson Woodard 128 13 6 0-99 25:42.7 1:09:21.6

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Bree Miller 32 7 1 0-99 29:17.0

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Leyla Herrera 248 9 1 0-99 35:59.5
2 Haylee Gordan 253 10 2 0-99 0:22.8 36:22.4

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Kira Zazzi Velo 16 – BSG 279 12 1 0-99 46:28.1
2 Maria Bridges 280 11 2 0-99 4:46.8 51:14.9
3 Laurel Long 278 11 3 0-99 7:54.3 54:22.4

Girls 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs 317 10 1 0-99 57:27.1
2 Caroline Edwards 318 12 2 0-99 0:14.1 57:41.2
3 Madi Bowen Piggly Wiggly Cycling 316 12 3 0-99 16:56.0 1:14:23.1