2013 Race 1

Charlotte Youth Cycling League 2013 Race #1

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2013


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Grayson Upchurch III Velo 16 BSG 862 19:07.5
2 Austin Hassley 863 0:22.7 19:30.3
3 Topher Accetta The Cycle Path 859 1:47.6 20:55.2
4 Luke Bungard 864 2:32.7 21:40.3
5 Andrew Corbin 861 4:56.7 24:04.3
DNF Foster Nelson 865

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Charlie Biggs 454 28:44.3
2 Micah Stechmiller 453 0:26.4 29:10.7
3 Tate Smart 460 2:29.8 31:14.2
4 Foster Nelson 456 6:26.1 35:10.5
5 Declan Finnin 457 6:36.4 35:20.8
6 Philip Ford 455 6:49.8 35:34.2
7 Casey Koster 481 6:54.2 35:38.5
8 Kris Chambers 860 ——– 38:22.4
9 Nolan Sloboda 458 11:04.5 39:48.9
10 Cooper Hood 450 11:49.6 40:34.0
11 Jackson Seigler Velo 16/ BSG 451 14:30.8 43:15.2
DNF William Mitchell 459
DNF Liam Thomas 452

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Grayson Taylor Cycletherapy-Zimmer 569 49:02.1
2 Aidan Finnin 571 7:35.7 56:37.8
3 Camden Harrison 572 9:08.0 58:10.1
4 Zeb Penley Sycamore Cycles 570 19:27.5 1:08:29.6
DNF Parke Miller 568

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 ty gibbs Bike Source 122 48:42.1
2 Cedric Clyburn Novo-Tech Factory Racing Team 119 0:33.6 49:15.8
3 Cliff Mueller SV Bikesource Racing 124 5:32.0 54:14.2
4 Hudson Stevens 125 7:33.1 56:15.3
5 J Tyler Fitzgerald 120 11:08.6 59:50.7
6 Luke Nygard 127 12:26.5 1:01:08.6
7 Jakob Svendsen 126 14:00.1 1:02:42.2
8 Alec Ingwall 123 20:34.2 1:09:16.3
DNF Michael Fuerst Cycletherapy 121

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Alison McKeithan 30 19:34.7
2 Bree Miller 32 19:36.7 39:11.5
DNF Brooke Derrberry 31

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Lilly Walters Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store 249 40:12.9
2 Leyla Herrera 248 2:08.7 42:21.7
3 Haylee Gordan 250 5:47.7 46:00.6
4 Kenna Nelson 252 7:36.2 47:49.1
DNF Alyssa Derrberry 251

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs 276 49:34.1
2 Maria Bridges 277 8:23.8 57:57.9
3 Kira Zazzi Velo 16 – BSG 279 9:02.8 58:36.9
4 Laurel Long 278 13:38.4 1:03:12.5

Girls 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Madi Bowen Piggly Wiggly Cycling 316 55:45.4