2012 Race 3

2012 Charlotte Youth Cycling League #3

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2012


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Casey Koster 541 8 20:43.1
2 Foster Nelson 848 7 1:54.7 22:37.8
3 Declan Finnin 540 8 2:08.9 22:52.1
4 Connor Clark 545 8 2:11.7 22:54.8
5 Jackson Seigler Blood Sweat & Gears (BSG) 846 8 2:18.1 23:01.2
6 Topher Accetta 847 7 4:17.8 25:00.9
7 Cole Dillard 850 8 5:17.0 26:00.1
8 Joshua Soliday 849 8 5:43.0 26:26.2

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Logan Pelton Harrell’s Bicycle World 764 10 30:36.0
2 Micah Stechmiller 757 9 1:58.9 32:34.9
3 Tate Smart 765 9 3:01.7 33:37.8
4 Adam Svendsen 777 9 3:04.3 33:40.4
5 Colby Cross 781 10 6:08.9 36:45.0
6 MacLain Petersen 780 10 6:51.6 37:27.6
7 Aidan Finnin 766 10 8:14.0 38:50.0
8 Noa Svendsen 778 10 8:36.1 39:12.1
9 Zeb Penley 775 10 9:10.7 39:46.7
10 Max Zdimal 779 9 15:07.7 45:43.8
11 Nicolas Delia 782 9 18:04.9 48:41.0

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Jakob Svendsen 563 12 52:41.0
2 Cliff Mueller Cool Breeze Cyclery 553 12 2:04.0 54:45.0
3 Grayson Taylor 562 11 5:13.0 57:54.0
4 Grayson Baker 557 11 5:15.0 57:56.0
5 Justin Metcalf 552 12 10:16.0 1:02:57.0
6 Kyle Shepler Cycle Path 550 11 13:02.0 1:05:43.0
7 Camden Harrington 558 11 23:38.0 1:16:19.0
DNF Grady Tate 565 11

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Hudson Stevens 443 13 58:21.0
2 Alec Ingwall 447 13 7:16.0 1:05:37.0
3 Andrew Kaczmarek 445 13 13:22.0 1:11:43.0

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Bryn Shepler 292 8 24:37.2
2 Kenna Nelson 293 8 2:43.0 27:20.3
3 Leyla Herrera 294 8 2:58.5 27:35.7
4 Aubrey Hoppe 290 7 4:33.0 29:10.3

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Skylar Bovine Twin Six 331 9 38:52.5
2 Laurel Long 339 10 2:25.5 41:18.0
3 Simone Mishoe 341 9 5:37.4 44:29.9
4 Jenna Mueller Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store 336 10 7:48.4 46:41.0
5 Kailey Hoppe 334 10 11:48.4 50:41.0

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Madi Bowen Extreme Kids 275 11 1:05:55.0