2012 Series Standings

2012 Charlotte Youth Cycling League

Final Series Standings

Boys 7 – 8

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Casey Koster

8

Cornelius NC

60

15

15

15

15

2 Declan Finnin

8

Cornelius NC

43

9

12

10

12

3 Foster Nelson

7

Concord NC

35

5

9

12

9

4 Topher Accetta

6

Charlotte NC

32

12

5

7

8

5 Jackson Seigler

8

Stanley NC Blood Sweat & Gears (BSG)

28

2

8

8

10

6 Thompson Jones

7

Arden

NC

13

7

6

7 Nicholas DiMenna

8

Huntersville NC

10

10

8 Participant   549

7

10

10

9 Connor Clark

8

Charlotte NC

10

1

9

10 Joshua Soliday

8

10

5

5

11 Trevor Albrecht

8

Concord NC

8

8

12 Jackson Kirila

7

7

7

13 Zachary Szot

6

Lake Wylie SC

7

4

3

14 Andrew Burrell

7

7

7

15 Chase Mueller

7

Davidson NC Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store

6

6

16 Cole Dillard

8

6

6

17 Tyler Irvan

8

5

5

18 Andrew Corbin

6

4

4

19 Liam Roberts

7

4

4

20 Gavin Powell

7

3

3

21 Jaden Brutton

9

charlotte NC

2

2

22 Charlie Bloom

6

Davidson NC

2

2

23 Parker Whalen

6

Cornelius NC

2

2

24 Joseph Brig

5

Waxhaw NC

2

2

25 Grant Weaver

8

1

1

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Logan Pelton 10 Columbia SC Harrell’s Bicycle World

57

15

12

15

15

2 Micah Stechmiller

9

Charlotte NC

44

10

10

12

12

3 Tate Smart

9

Shelby NC

40

12

8

10

10

4 Zeb Penley 10 East Flat Rock NC

20

5

3

4

8

5 Charlie Biggs

9

Huntersville NC

15

8

7

6 Ty Gibbs 10 Huntersville NC

15

15

7 Aidan Finnin 10 Cornelius NC

15

7

2

6

8 Adam Svendsen

9

14

9

5

9 Jacob Martin 10 Columbia SC Team Martin

13

9

4

10 Devon Burrell

9

9

9

11 Colby Cross 10

8

8

12 Nicolas Delia

9

Mooresville NC

8

2

2

2

2

13 MacLain Petersen 10

7

7

14 Curtis ‘Byron’ Pressley 10 Mount Pleasant NC

7

2

2

3

15 Aidan Finnin 10 Cornelius NC

7

7

16 Prior Sparts

9

Concord NC

6

6

17 Parker Blomendale

9

Davidson NC

6

4

2

18 Maclain Petersen 10 Waxhaw NC

6

6

19 Noa Svendsen 10

6

6

20 Colin Kirila 10 Concord NC Carolina Bicycle Company

5

5

21 Noa Svendsen 10

5

5

22 Petersen MacLain 10

4

4

23 Sims Whalen

9

Cornelius NC

LKN Prep

3

3

24 Joshua Hadden

9

Cornelius NC

Cycle Path

3

1

2

25 Kennan Quinn 10 Charlotte NC

2

2

26 Max Zdimal

9

2

2

27 Jon Goforth

9

2

2

28 Evan Ghiloni 10

2

2

29 Aidan Davy

9

2

2

30 Hayden Wickham

9

Huntersville NC Racing for cookies

1

1

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Cliff Mueller 12 Cornelius NC Cool Breeze Cyclery

54

15

12

12

15

2 Grayson Baker 11 Concord NC

45

12

15

9

9

3 Justin Metcalf 12 Mount Pleasant NC

31

10

9

8

4

4 Grayson Taylor 11 Cycle Therapy

30

10

10

10

5 Jakob Svendsen 12

27

15

12

6 Kyle Shepler 11 Cornelius NC

23

7

6

7

3

7 Justin Hadden 11 Cornelius NC

Cycle Path

23

8

8

7

8 Camden Harrington 11 Lake Wylie SC

18

5

7

6

9 Ryan Hamilton 12 Charlotte NC

16

6

5

5

10 Adam Hardy 12

8

8

11 William Cohen 12

6

6

12 Graham Stuart 12 Cornelius NC The Cycle Path

1

1

13 Daniel Burke 11

1

1

14 Evan Ghilori 11

1

1

15 Grady Tate 11

1

1

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Hudson Stevens 12 Matthews NC

54

15

12

15

12

2 Andrew Kaczmarek 13 Concord NC

42

12

10

10

10

3 Alec Ingwall 13

20

12

8

4 Dexter Hunn 14 Davidson NC Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store

15

15

5 Austin Hardy 14

15

15

6 Jacob Cohen 14

9

9

7 William Macurda 13 Charlotte NC

1

1

8 Blake Brotze 13

1

1

Boys 15 – 16

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Jay Fesperman 16 Davidson NC GROM Racing

30

15

15

2 Kendal James 14 Belmont NC Queen City Bicycles

15

15

3 Ben Brown 15 Wilmington NC

12

12

4 Carl Zeitler 16 Mint Hill NC

1

1

Boys 17 – 18

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Henry Reed 17 Charlotte NC Bicycle Sport

54

12

15

15

12

2 Paul Cunningham 18 Charlotte NC BikeSource

15

15

3 Jay Fesperman 15 Davidson NC GROM Racing

15

15

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Kenna Nelson

8

Concord NC

57

15

15

12

15

2 Bryn Shepler

8

Cornelius NC

42

10

9

15

8

3 Aubrey Hoppe

8

Huntersville NC

40

9

12

9

10

4 Leyla Herrera

8

32

10

10

12

5 Haley Klein

8

Huntersville NC

12

12

6 Ellie Wilson

8

9

9

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Skylar Bovine

9

Whitsett NC

Twin Six

60

15

15

15

15

2 Laurel Long 10 Huntersville NC

44

10

12

12

10

3 Kailey Hoppe 10 Huntersvill NC

34

9

8

8

9

4 Jenna Mueller 10 Davidson NC Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store

30

12

9

9

5 Simone Mishoe

9

22

10

12

6 Haiden Blomendale 10 Davidson NC

18

8

10

7 Alyssa Derrberry

8

Matthews NC

1

1

8 Claire Hollar

9

Charlotte NC

1

1

9 Sydney Kiser

9

Denver NC

1

1

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name Age

City

State

Team

Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Madi Bowen 11 Harrisburg NC Extreme Kids

60

15

15

15

15