2012 Race 2

Charlotte Youth Cycling League 2012 Race #2

Overall Finish List

April 01, 2012

Due to a technical glitch we do not have race times for this race. We apologize for the inconvenience and we are working to prevent this in the future.


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Casey Koster 541 8 1:00.0
2 Declan Finnin 540 8 1:00.0
3 Participant 549 549 7 1:00.0
4 Foster Nelson 537 8 1:00.0
5 Jackson Seigler Blood Sweat & Gears (BSG) 533 0 1:00.0
6 Jackson Kirila 547 7 1:00.0
7 Topher Accetta Cycle Path 536 8 1:00.0
8 Tyler Irvan 546 8 1:00.0
9 Andrew Corbin 548 6 1:00.0
10 Zachary Scot 538 6 1:00.0
DNF Connor Clark 545 8

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Ty Gibbs 772 10 1:00.0
2 Logan Pelton Harrell’s Bicycle World 764 10 1:00.0
3 Micah Stechmiller 757 9 1:00.0
4 Tate Smart 773 9 1:00.0
5 Charlie Biggs 753 9 1:00.0
6 Maclain Petersen 771 10 1:00.0
7 Colin Kirila Carolina Bicycle Company 774 10 1:00.0
8 Jacob Martin Team Martin 769 0 1:00.0
9 Zeb Penley 775 10 1:00.0
10 Aidan Finnin 766 10 1:00.0
11 Curtis ‘Byron’ Pressley 761 0 1:00.0
12 Parker Blonendale 763 10 1:00.0
13 Nicholas Delia 776 9 1:00.0
14 Joshua Hadden Cycle Path 770 9 1:00.0

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Grayson Baker 557 12 1:00.0
2 Cliff Mueller Cool Breeze Cyclery 553 0 1:00.0
3 Grayson Taylor Cycle Therapy 562 11 1:00.0
4 Justin Metcalf 561 12 1:00.0
5 Justin Hadden Cycle Path 556 12 1:00.0
6 Camden Harrington 558 11 1:00.0
7 Kyle Shepler Cycle Path 550 11 1:00.0
8 Ryan Hamilton 551 12 1:00.0
DNF Daniel Burke 559 11
DNF Evan Ghilori 560 11

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Dexter Hunn Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store 446 14 1:00.0
2 Hudson Stevens 443 13 1:00.0
3 Andrew Kaczmarek 445 0 1:00.0
DNF Blake Brotze 444 13

Boys 15 – 16

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Jay Fesperman GROM Racing 625 16 1:00.0
2 Ben Brown 626 15 1:00.0

Boys 17 – 18

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Henry Reed Bicycle Sport 426 17 1:00.0

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Kenna Nelson 293 8 1:00.0
2 Aubrey Hoppe 290 8 1:00.0
3 Leyla Herrera 294 8 1:00.0
4 Bryn Shepler 292 8 1:00.0

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Skylar Bovine Twin Six 340 0 1:00.0
2 Laurel Long 339 0 1:00.0
3 Haiden Blomendale 337 10 1:00.0
4 Jenna Mueller Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store 336 10 1:00.0
5 Kailey Hoppe 334 10 1:00.0

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Back Total Time
1 Madi Bowen Extreme Kids 275 0 1:00.0