2012 Race 1

Charlotte Youth Cycling League 2012 Race #1

Overall Finish List

March 18, 2012


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Boys 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Casey Koster 541 8 M 19:30.3
2 Topher Accetta 536 6 M 3:39.0 23:09.3
3 Nicholas DiMenna 535 8 M 4:02.8 23:33.1
4 Declan Finnin 540 8 M 4:28.0 23:58.3
5 Trevor Albrecht 532 8 M 4:57.8 24:28.1
6 Thompson Jones 531 7 M 6:58.1 26:28.4
7 Chase Mueller Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store 534 7 M 7:03.8 26:34.1
8 Foster Nelson 537 7 M 7:36.4 27:06.7
9 Zachary Szot 538 6 M 9:36.1 29:06.4
10 Jackson Seigler Blood Sweat & Gears (BSG) 533 8 M 9:44.0 29:14.3
11 jaden brutton 542 9 M 14:49.4 34:19.7
12 Charlie Bloom 539 6 M 16:48.1 36:18.4
13 Parker Whalen 543 6 M 17:07.5 36:37.8
14 Joseph Brig 544 5 M 31:42.3 51:12.6

Boys 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Logan Pelton Harrell’s Bicycle World 764 10 M 29:23.7
2 Tate Smart 765 9 M 3:43.1 33:06.8
3 Micah Stechmiller 757 9 M 3:51.6 33:15.4
4 Jacob Martin Team Martin 760 10 M 3:53.9 33:17.7
5 Charlie Biggs 753 9 M 4:37.5 34:01.3
6 Aidan Finnin 766 10 M 9:50.6 39:14.4
7 Prior Sparts 768 9 M 10:02.2 39:25.9
8 Zeb Penley 767 10 M 10:32.5 39:56.3
9 Parker Blomendale 763 9 M 11:50.8 41:14.6
10 Sims Whalen LKN Prep 758 9 M 11:57.0 41:20.8
11 Kennan Quinn 762 10 M 15:07.2 44:31.0
12 Curtis ‘Byron’ Pressley 761 10 M 19:44.9 49:08.7
13 Nicolas Delia 755 9 M 19:54.4 49:18.1
DNF Joshua Hadden Cycle Path 770 9 M
DNF hayden wickham Racing for cookies 759 9 M

Boys 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Cliff Mueller Cool Breeze Cyclery 553 12 M 53:14.1
2 Grayson Baker 557 11 M 2:21.0 55:35.1
3 Justin Metcalf 552 12 M 5:20.7 58:34.8
4 Justin Hadden Cycle Path 556 11 M 5:26.1 58:40.2
5 Kyle Shepler 550 11 M 6:27.4 59:41.5
6 Ryan Hamilton 551 12 M 12:41.5 1:05:55.6
7 Camden Harrington 558 11 M 14:32.1 1:07:46.2
DNF Graham Stuart The Cycle Path 555 12 M

Boys 13 – 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Hudson Stevens 443 12 M 1:14:19.2
2 Andrew Kaczmarek 441 13 M 15:41.7 1:30:01.0
DNF William Macurda 442 13 M

Boys 15 – 16

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Kendal James Queen City Bicycles 624 14 M 52:11.0
DNF Carl Zeitler 623 16 M

Boys 17 – 18

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Paul Cunningham BikeSource 427 18 M 49:30.0
2 Henry Reed Bicycle Sport 426 17 M 5:02.0 54:32.0

Girls 7 – 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Kenna Nelson 293 8 F 24:22.6
2 Haley Klein 291 8 F 2:40.7 27:03.4
3 Bryn Shepler 292 8 F 3:00.3 27:22.9
4 Aubrey Hoppe 290 8 F 3:54.8 28:17.4

Girls 9 – 10

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Skylar Bovine Twin Six 331 9 F 38:50.1
2 Jenna Mueller Cool Breeze – Trek Bike Store 336 10 F 4:16.2 43:06.3
3 Laurel Long 335 10 F 4:28.0 43:18.2
4 Kailey Hoppe 334 10 F 7:13.0 46:03.1
5 Haiden Blomendale 337 10 F 12:07.3 50:57.4
DNF Alyssa Derrberry 338 8 F
DNF Claire Hollar 332 9 F
DNF Sydney Kiser 333 9 F

Girls 11 – 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Madi Bowen Extreme Kids 275